Click each drop down below to check team lists:


Under 5's

Henwood Park Red Wings:

Jaxon Brown
Jock Driscoll
Edward Knight
Kobi Molkentin
Leo Pankhurst
Rocco Pizzolotto

Coach – Tim Parkhurst and Ryan Knight

Henwood Park Blue Hawks:

Judd Curry
Timothy Dwyer
Willoughby Freeburn
Lucas McNamara
Flynn Murphy
Zac Snowden
Jax Williams

Coach – Jade and Tara Freeburn

Henwood Park Sparrowhawks:

Poppy Graham
Thomas Harding
Joshua Hutchinson
Amber Ligakis
Chace Newcombe
Sullivan Rands
Jonah Suidgeest

Coach – Vacant

Henwood Park Falcons:

Marni Anesbury
Jase Bradshaw
Seth Bush
Kassidy Flynn
Owen Paull
Jed Sutherland

Coach – Dylan Flynn


Under 6's

Henwood Park Eagles:

Chayse Black
Hunter James
Luke Lee
Charlotte Moore
Jack Woods

Coach – Corey Tozer

Henwood Park Falcons:

Thomas Betland
Archie Comerford
Mason Honeyman
Tadhg McMahon
Harry Nightingale
Noah Patrick

Coach – Derek Nightingale

Henwood Park Harriers:

Cooper Chapman
Thomas Hutchinson
Cooper Mills
Xavier Peters
Zander Peters
Matilda Sinclair

Coach – Leigh Hutchinson

Henwood Park Hawks:

Charlotte Billingham
Grace Clout
Logan Daniels
Fletcher Dent
Toby Kennis
Luke Lee
Lucy Matthews

Coach – Shen and Matt Billingham

Henwood Park Kites:

Chayse Black
Poppy Hewitt
Hunter James
Nash MacCallum
Charlotte Moore
Noah Watterson
Jack Woods

Coach – Joe Moore

Henwood Park Raptors:

Ollie Balding
Johnny Bradshaw
Ryan Francis
Billy Hamilton
Joel Wheeler
Thadeus Wood

Coach – Renae and Mitch Balding


Under 7's

Henwood Park Eagles:

Charlie Ahern
Clancy Corbett
Rylan Irvine
Harvey McLachlan
Ryan Pallister
Spencer Richardson
Asher Watson
Toby Willis

Coach – Phil Willis

Henwood Park Falcons:

Beau Barac
Daniel Gleeson
Zac Hartwig
Jack Nightingale
Riley Scott-Young
Bentley Shoemark
Digby Wallace

Coach – Mitchell Sauer

Henwood Park Hawks:

Hallie Creasy
Audrey De Jong
Milla Dikkenberg
Isabel Doherty
Abbey Hunt
Jessica McMeekin
Eve Piltz
Annabelle Surian

Coach – Peter Hunt

Henwood Park Kites:

Riley Boulton
Harry Parr
Michael Roberts
Ruby Roberts
Dorothea Stojanovic
Ryder Webb

Coach – Kyle Hockley, Ben Vu and Cooper Rosengreen

Henwood Park Raptors:

Riley Flanigan
Campbell Foster
Steven Gerais
David Guirguis
Taylor Marshall
Alex Miller

Coach – James Foster and Collin Miller

Henwood Park Harriers:

Jamie Darlington
Kobi McCallum
Theo Parsell
Jasper Pizzolotto
Archy Rodham
Toby Tye

Coach – Kabel Tye and David Parsell


Under 8's

Henwood Park Kites:

Johny Abdoy
Leon Cooney
Martin Coyle
Billy Davies
Giampaolo Esposito
Jack Fuller
Dimitrios Ligakis
Samantha McGowan
Chartier Ndihokubwayo
Rhys Thomas
Ethan Watt

Coach – Patricia Coyle

Henwood Park Eagles:

Finn Anderson
Tully Bourne
Chevy Dejong
Sienna Heffernan
Oliver Hollis
Winifred Hollis
Leo McGarry
Finn Parker
Jack Sinclair
Jack Tribe
Jack Vonarx

Coach – Dionne Anderson

Henwood Park Hawks:

Hamish Crawford
Samuel Gumbleton
Orion Hall
Yuzhou Jiang
Tayla Lawrence
Drew Murray
Daniel Ramos
Austin Smit
Ethan Staines
Haelan Stockton
Thomas Woodham

Coach – Bron Lawrence


Under 8/9's Girls Comp

Henwood Park Falcons:

Chloe Balding
Mollie Clarke
Joella Creasy
Addison Dejong
Abbie Donelan
Josephine McIntyre
Aurelia Paton
Chloe Powell
Stephanie Shaw
Laura Sobolewski

Coach – Aaron DeJong

Henwood Park Raptors:

Sophie Baldock
MacKenzie Close-Darby
Nicola Cubis
Caitlin Griffin
Payten Kavanagh
Xanthe McQueen
Kate Miller
Miah Richardson
Bailee Rowe
Eliza Williams

Coach – Lindsie Newman and Adam Baldock


Under 9's

Henwood Park Cougars:

Jesse Barac
Thomas Egan
Callum Geisler
Nathanial Lowing
Joseph Measday
Riley Phegan
Lenny Pieper
Jashanpartap Singh
Beau Watson
Ryan Whalan
Zac Wilde

Coach – Shiann Fisher

Henwood Park Eagles:

Benjamin Devries
Elijah Dikkenberg
William Fisher
Archie Keough
Max Lenehan
Joshua McMeekin
Henry Molloy
Harry O’Hara
Harry Simpson

Coach – Grace Di Trapani

Henwood Park Hawks:

Annabella Billingham
Joel Everingham
Kieran Gumbleton
Max Joyce-Spencer
Seth Knox-Niven
Bryce Marshall
Joey Pizzolotto
Adam Rutland
Cameron Rutland

Coach – Matt and Shen Billingham


Under 10's

Henwood Park Eagles:

Xavier Ahern
Will Boland
Deacon Crawford
Charlie Doherty
Quentin Kahulugan
Akoi Kuol
Riley Nixon
Baxter Parker
Matthew Ryan
Jack Warden

Coach – Brooke Gayler

Henwood Park Hawks:

Hayden Bradley
Marcus Daley
Hunter Higgins
Tajah Louttit
Isabelle McGowan
Tobias Moore
Liam O’Neill
Sebit Ngudu
Kyson Oseguera
Harper Pollard
Roseanna Ward

Coach – Wes Higgins

Henwood Park Falcons:

Enock Bihayiki
Grace Cooper
Freddy Corbett
Remi Coyle
Felix McIntyre
Mikayla Miller
Ashton Richardson
Cooper Rodham
Kaden Thomson
Cooper Tozer
Sydney Wang
Max Willis
Mitchell Wordsworth

Coach – Corey Tozer

Henwood Park Raptors:

Androw Abdou
Brandon Bartlett
Abdul Conteh
Eleanor Crawford
Mitchell Cubis
Riley Davoren
Bailey Figgis
Harriet Gunn
Franklin Layweh
Pranav Raman
Leon Suah
Lucas Woodham

Coach – Tim Woodham


Under 11's

Henwood Park Eagles:

Alexis Bailey
Elisa Cook
Emma Devries
Chloe Donelan
Georgie Donelan
Natalia Horsley
Olivia Hunt
Eloise Maloney
Francesca Maloney
Ruby Marchioni
Ava Moller
Tempey Nicholson
Emily Saeki
Amity Wood

Coach – Jenny Woodbury

Henwood Park Hawks:

Lucas Brett
Kurt Brown
Riley Collins
Connor Granger
Connor Gregurke
Liam McCaig
Lachlan Moore
William Mullavey
Tom Pumpa
Bradley Quick
Christinne Quick
Lachlan Summers
Myles Walsh
Rahmat Zafari

Coach – Cam Collins

Henwood Park Falcons:

Eleanor Baldock
Amy Casnave
Amy Cowell
Elizabeth Dumpleton
Kate Harris
Lilly Lewis
Chloe Ligakis
Tilly Pollard
Sarah Rankin
Briellen Stephens
Bentley Wood

Coach – Claudia Di Trapani


Under 12's

Henwood Park Hawks:

Edward Clark
Zara English
Logan Fitzgerald
Cooper Gilham
Lachlan Graham
Bree Lyons
Kade Lyons
Timothy Maloney
Jorja Pinney
Adam Pratt
Griffin Richardson
Francesca Scott
Hannah Stevens
Joshua Surian
Molly Surian

Coach – Gary Lyons

Henwood Park Eagles:

Beoni Batuayiki
Jesse Cotterill
Sebastien Coyle
Scout Hughes
Cody Jarick
Tobias Nixon
Tilly Pollard
Zach Rodham
Joshua Shaw
Ryan Simpson
Anna Sobolewski
Briellen Stephens
Wil Tester
Anwar Wahba
Jamieson Wood
Jayden Wordsworth

Coach – Matt Nixon


Under 13's

Henwood Park Hawks:

Morris Benjamin
Jakob Brown
Cale Buenaventura
Oskar Byrne
Henry Cook
Skye Eastwood
Josephine Galvin
Samuel Geisler
Kuot Kuol
Ebony Lewis
Todd Maiden
Lachlan Manderson
Alexander McMullen
Jonathan Mulhearn
Joseph Munro
Cameron Penfold

Coach – Scott Penfold
Manager – Leah Penfold


Under 14's

Henwood Park Hawks:

Lachlan Baggett
Lucas Cahill
Nicholas Dawe
Ashley Gunning
Leon Hemmings
Nicholas Jones
Emerson McLaren
James Neal
Luke Nixon
Michael Nixon
Mindy Quade
Darcy Sanna
Harriet Scott
Piper Scott
Cooper Scutti
Andrew Trenaman

Coach – Chris Dawe


Under 15's/16's Comp

Henwood Park Eagles:

Nader Awad
Renee Beukers
Lachlan Billett
Ned Evans
Thomas Forge
Aaron Hennessy
Ebony Keir
Brendan Menz
William Moseley
Vishnu Premodkumar
Jed Sim
Aidyn Stephens
James Thomson
Thomas Tough
Kai Watts

Coach – Bryan Lucas

Henwood Park Hawks:

Benjamin Bland
Katie Brill
Padraig Carey
Max Fischer-Neason
Toby Heap
Jamieson Honda
William McMahon
Aiden Pedler
Jackson Raidal
Matthew Redway
Aidan Scoble
Zachary Scoble
Jacob Sykes
Nathan Tilahun
Nicholas Unwin
Youhanna Wahba
Jack Walsh

Coach – Andy Heller

Henwood Park Falcons:

Austin Bellany
Calvin Combs
Andrew Connor
Sophie Crouch
David Curtis
Joshua Dorward
Ben Hanh
Amelia Jennings
Benjamin McDowell
Callan Millie
Harry Moorby
James Rossiter
Riley Sheales
Caleb Skewes
William Webb-Wagg
Jennifer Woodbury

Coach – Jake Ploenges


Skip to toolbar